Tournament Results

July 2019
Lobster Festival

Champions: Mary Ann Emerson & Roger Dionne
Net Champions: Stephanie Warns & Rick Stallings

Click Here for More Pictures from Lobster Festival

 

 

 

June 2019
SGA Homecoming

Champions: Isa Von Hessert & Jim Harrenga
Net Champions: Nancy McAvoy & Danny Pole

Click Here for More Pictures from SGA Homecoming

 

 

 

May 2019
Bermuda Competition

Champions: Mary Ann Calvert & Allen Hill
Net Champions: Linda Hill & Jeff Leech

Click Here for More Pictures from the Bermuda Competition

 

 

 

April 2019
Southern Classic

Champions: Sally Brady & Jim Van Buren
Net Champions: Jeff Leech & Sue Arnold

Click Here for More Pictures from Southern Classic

 

 

 

March 2019
Spring Fling

Champions: Sam Kelly & Linda Lago
Net Champion: Bill Cembor

Click Here for More Pictures from Spring Fling

 

 

February 2019
Desert Classic

Champions: Mary Jo Keene & Bob Keene

 

 

January 2019
Sunshine Classic

Champions: David Lee, Jim Harrenga, & Gwen Ward
Net Champions: Debbie George & Jim Parson

Click Here for More Pictures from Sunshine Classic

 

 

December 2018
Christmas at The Cloister

Champions: Michele Wallace & Linton Moyer
Net Champions: Sharon Werner & Clark Werner

Click Here for More Pictures from Christmas at The Cloister

 

 

November 2018
Pebble Beach

Champions: Rich Pell & Donna Smid
Net Champions: Kay Braziel & Don Shropshire

Click Here for More Pictures from Pebble Beach

 

 

September 2018
Keystone Classic

Champions: Sally Brady & Jeff Leech
Net Champions: Janie Risley & Charles Egan

Click Here for More Pictures from Keystone Classic

 

 

August 2018
End of Summer at Eseeola

Champions: Bob Leech & Betsy Davison
Net Champions: Suzane Baetz & Rob Guidry

Click Here for More Pictures from End of Summer at Eseeola

 

 

July 2018
Magical Iceland

Champions: Mary Ann Emerson & Chuck Masek
Net Champions: Judy O’Donnell & Jeff Leech

Click Here for More Pictures from Magical Iceland

 

 

July 2018
Lobster Festival

Champions: Mary Ann Emerson & Linton Moyer
Net Champions: Arleen Egan & Leo Thieneman

Click Here for More Pictures from Lobster Festival

 

 

June 2018
Homecoming

Champions: Rich Pell & Mary Ann Emerson
Super Senior Champions: John McAvoy & Nancy McAvoy
Net Champions: Barbara Reynolds & Rick Stallings
Super Senior Net Champions: Cynthia Bliss & John Reynolds 

Click Here for More Pictures from SGA Homecoming

 

 May 2018 Southwest Fiesta Tournament

Champions: Betsy Davison & Rick Stallings

 

 April 2018 - Southern Classic

Champions: Barbara Measel & Linton Moyer
Net Champions: Darrell Measel & Janie Risley

Click Here for More Pictures from Southern Classic

March 2018 - Spring Fling

Champions: Carol Preston & Steve Chernock
Net Champions: Suzanne Baetz & Phil Lago

February 2018 - Desert Classic

Champions: Isa Von Hessert & Jim Harrenga
Net Champions: Carol Preston & John Radey

Click Here for More Pictures from Desert Classic Tournament

 January 2018 - Sunshine Classic

Champions: Debbie George & John Leech
Net Champions: Jeff Leech & Sue Arnold

Click Here for More Pictures from Sunshine Classic Tournament